10 - Steins;Gate
9 - Yu Yu Hakusho
8 - Violet Evergarden
7 - The Disastrous Life of Saiki K
6 - One Piece (Would’ve placed this higher if only the pacing was better because the manga is my fave)
5 - Kaguya-sama: Love is War
4 - Fruits Basket
3 - Jujutsu Kaisen (I’m obsessed with this one right now and I can’t wait to see the latest manga chapters get animated)
2 - Attack on Titan
1 - Hunter X Hunter (I adore this one so much. I hope I can still see this one get finished some day)
Since I’m a fan of full-length anime, here goes:
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind
From Up on Poppy Hill
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya
In This Corner of the World
Wolf Children
A Silent Voice
The Garden of Words
Perfect Blue
Da Yu Hai Tang/Big Fish & Begonia
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
10.Your Lie in April(Great anime, but downright refuse to rewatch it)
9.Death Note(I actually couldn’t get through it)
8.The Promised Neverland
7.Wonder Egg Priority
6.Blue Exorcist
5.Fairytail
4.Demon Slayer
3.Soul Eater
2.Ouran High School Host Club
1.BNHA
1 mha
2 demon slayer
3 nanbaka ( re watching at the moment)
4 high rise invasion ( i need more of this NOW)
5 Attack on titan (AOT)
6 saiki K
7 jutsu justu kaisen ( maki is the best character hands down)
8 tokyo ghoul
9 kakeguri ( i think we all know why)
10 noragami
Special Mentions: Great Teacher Onizuka, Kaguya-Sama, Saiki K., Fullmetal Alchemist (both 2003 and Brotherhood), One Piece (manga is still my top favorite, though)